Jae's Blog

[[20 – 24 July]] UPDATES GALORE!

Posted in Benefit, kanebo, POPSISTER, Tsubasa Masuwaka, watsons by Jae on July 20, 2011

😀 I’M BACK WITH UPDATES FOR YOU!

In today’s post (Singapore focused):
1) Magazine updates and sneak preview
2) Watsons Promotion
3) Kanebo Sale
4) Benefit Sale

1) POP SISTER (August) will be back in stock at Kinokuniya this Friday evening

So head down if you haven’t yet bought a copy! This issue has Tsubasa on the cover in her Milky Bunny costume and to sweeten the pot, here are a few pages of sneaks!

2) Watsons (Singapore) 2-for-1 promotion ends TODAY!

Go and grab your products if you haven’t yet bought any from KATE, Maybelline, Loreal, Bourjois, Revlon, Rimmel, Sally Hansen and Silky Girl! Purchase two items from a single brand (unfortunately, they don’t allow mixing of brands =_=|||) and get third item (lowest value) for free~

I’m regretting not buying from Bourjois right now.. I really want some blushes from them! Hmm, maybe I’ll head down later during my lunch break. :3

3) Kanebo Sale (27 – 29 July)
Yupppp~ We’ve got KATE (again), Freshel, Lunasol, Coffret d’or and other brands all under the Kanebo umbrella going on sale next Wednesday to Friday at the Cozycot Office at Shaw Centre (near the Thai Embassy~).

^^||| Nope, Jae won’t be heading down this time cause she needs to work. OTL And besides, I’ve already got everything I need from the Watson’s sale. :3

4) Benefit Sale (ENDS TODAY)

XD As the flyer says. -sends hearts-

-off to work I go-

Advertisements

5 Responses

Subscribe to comments with RSS.

  1. Anna said, on July 20, 2011 at 3:06 pm

    OMG bb is back and all I wanna talk about is how beautiful she is 😀

  2. Sylvia said, on July 20, 2011 at 8:25 pm

    Stalked. 😀

  3. Marjolein said, on July 21, 2011 at 4:20 pm

    Tsubasa is cute 🙂

  4. sugar sugar said, on July 22, 2011 at 12:00 am

    wow! you sure covered a lot. thanks for the updates doll! ❤

  5. kaila83 said, on July 26, 2011 at 3:29 pm

    Would love to see an entry about your HG of makeups ❤


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: